HEADED TO MBS AWWWWWWWWWWWYEAH WILL NOT UNDERSTAND WHY THEY BUILT IT SO BORING OMG AND LOADS OF PRC’S DO NOT WANT.

August 8, 2011 § 2 Comments

Headed to MBS the other day with Becca and Sean (NEW FRIEND HELLO) and DAMN. ): Was it FUCKING BORING. Albeit from the fact that we couldn’t buy shiz there, it was FLOODED with families in flip flops, PRC’s who hog seats and loads of old people LOL SRSLY? -_- Ended up sitting around people watching and commenting on the man hunt contestants. (MY COUSIN PARTICIPATED IN IT BRB IGNORING HIM DURING CNY GATHERINGS)

And guess what? We walked from MBS > RAFFLES PLACE > CLARKE QUAY. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA YES WE ARE FUCKING EXTREME THAT WAY. But never-the-less nothing beats major spontaneity and I really love hanging out with them cause we can talk BOUT ANYTHING. Like our longing for that perfect pair of spiked brogues, how my hair has the texture of pubes (THANKS BECCA HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA) and extreme angst from studying in our school where deadlines are disgustingly close.

Ok it wasn’t that tiring HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA CAUSE WE WALKED, STOPPED FOR A WHILE TO LOOK AT ANGMOHS AND CONTINUED ON. But srsly? Walking THAT MUCH? IT’S A NEW FOR ME I BROKE MY WALKING VIRGINITY WITH THOSE 2 SO HAPPY EVEN THOUGH WE HAD TO HANG OUT AT MACDONALD’S AT THE END OF THE DAY LOL OF ALL PLACES BUT STILL.

Anyways. I’m just gonna pimp out 5 songs I’m INSANELY addicted to for the week! :3 Might even do this for every major picture spam cause I’m too lazy to blog properly  entry I make! :D

I’m really not kidding with the last song. /angry stare at Steph LOL.

Advertisements

§ 2 Responses to HEADED TO MBS AWWWWWWWWWWWYEAH WILL NOT UNDERSTAND WHY THEY BUILT IT SO BORING OMG AND LOADS OF PRC’S DO NOT WANT.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

What’s this?

You are currently reading HEADED TO MBS AWWWWWWWWWWWYEAH WILL NOT UNDERSTAND WHY THEY BUILT IT SO BORING OMG AND LOADS OF PRC’S DO NOT WANT. at MINDLESS RANTING, OCCASIONAL ANGSTING..

meta

%d bloggers like this: