SUPER SUPER HAPPY TONIGHT BECAUSE I PONNED SCHOOL TODAY HAHAHAHA I BET SOME LINZI BIRD MISSED ME LOVE YOU TOO BITCH!!!

December 7, 2010 § Leave a comment

Decided to PON SCHOOL TODAAAAAAAAY /HIPTHRUST cause 1) I wanted to go look for chio luggage (ENDED UP FORGETTING TO FIND IT HAHAHAHAHA FUCKING FAIL) and 2)Concepts of Persuasion is FUCKING BORING = You drag your souless body to school and learn bout advertising methods and rhetorical shit wtf. -_-

(Took me 1 hour to upload this image!! /KICKS CHAIR IN ANGER CAUSE SINGTEL SUCKS BALLS.)

I CAN HAZ ORANGE CARAMEL ALBUM!! :DDD It finally came a few days back and I have a Nana card!! WILL SLEEP WITH THIS ALBUM UNDER MY PILLOW EVERY NIGHT AND BE A CREEPY FAN!! (I’m kidding okay!) Met up with Vicki and we decided to head to 4Fingers! *_*/ Like, 4 FINGERS IS THE SEX OKAY!!

The chicken wings are SO. DAMN. GOOD. IT’S INSANE! Every bite is LITERALLY AN ORAL ORGASM!!!!

I would continue using sexual euphemisms but yeah! It’ll spiral into verbal dirrahea wtf.

(Posted this entry today CAUSE IT WAS SUPER IMPOSSIBLE TO BLOG WITHOUT THREATENING TO SMASH MY LAPTOP IN FURY.)

 

Look at how good the chicken chop looks! BLOODY TASTY OK!! LIKE, ONCE YOU EAT THIS, KFC WILL TASTE LIKE SHIT OMFG. Imagine… the skin is SO CRISPY, JUICY (PLUS NOT OILY!!) AND FLAVOURFUL!! Plus, the flesh is super soft and moist (Wtf sounds damn dirty)!! *___* and it doesn’t give you the SO OILY GET PIMPLES taste! :D And the fries are UBER GOOD OKAY! SERVED STRAIGHT FROM WHATEVER-THEY-USED-TO-COOK-IT! :D

 

Headed to Starbucks next to start on Design Studio work! (Sadlifeomfg, go out window shipping then still must do homework!) Nothing beats bumming at a coffee joint with Christmas tunes in the background, the company of an awesome friend and a toffee nut frappe! :D NOTE THE RAPUNZEL DESKTOP WALLPAPER HAHAHAHA.

Oh, btw, there was this REALLY ANNOYING BRITISH ANGMOH TEEN WHO PISSED THE FUCK OUT OF ME AT STARBUCKS!! Like, normally I’d be all NAH WHATEVER ANGMOH PEOPLE ARE SO CUTE AND FRIENDLY CONFIRM NICER THAN SINGAPOREANS but FUCKING HELL WAS HE ANNOYING.

I mean, it’s one thing to be so low-class and lie down on the sofa (ONLY LOW CLASS PEOPLE DO IT WTF) but it’s another to PUBLICLY ANNOUNCE YOUR RELATIONSHIP DETAILS / DISGUSTING DETAILS. Wtf mad gross! >___________>

 

Ventured around Orchard Road and somehow realized that we haven’t started packing toiletries and all that jazz (OMG ALL THAT JAZZ SINCE WHEN DID I PICK UP THAT PHRASE) for the trip! O___O We’re like, HELLA ENTHU CAN HAHAHAHA PACKING 21 DAYS BEFORE THE TRIP!!

This concludes the end of this short entry because I have a 4 hour class later… FUCK YEAAAAAAAH.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

What’s this?

You are currently reading SUPER SUPER HAPPY TONIGHT BECAUSE I PONNED SCHOOL TODAY HAHAHAHA I BET SOME LINZI BIRD MISSED ME LOVE YOU TOO BITCH!!! at MINDLESS RANTING, OCCASIONAL ANGSTING..

meta

%d bloggers like this: